5846 Portsmouth #281
Yorba Linda, CA 92887
$ 480,000
Baths
963 Sq. Ft.
$498 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Deborah Brent (DRE# 00980205) at Park Regency Realty (818-923-7558).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Pride of ownership! Beautiful 2-bedroom, 2 full bath condo located at The Villages in East Yorba Linda. Lived in and cared for by the owner. This unit is snuggled within an ideal location in the complex with guest parking immediately nearby. The living room has a fireplace and ideal TV mounting with hidden behind-the-wall cabling. Smooth ceilings with recessed lighting throughout the house. Beautiful private outdoor covered patio. Deep 2-car garage with built-in overhead storage. Recent upgrades include: HVAC system, water heater, garage door and motor, rebuilt laundry closet and plumbing for washer and dryer area. In 2020: primary bathroom remodeled with designer tile, water fixtures, vanity with granite top, paint in primary bedroom and both bathrooms with toilets and medicine cabinets, house plumbing checked and replaced where needed. All kitchen appliances upgraded including: gas stove/oven/microwave range, dishwasher and refrigerator replaced with stainless steel units. Washer, dryer also replaced. All appliances including the refrigerator, washer, dryer included in the sale. This is a family friendly community and within the highly rated Yorba Linda Unified school district: Bryant Ranch Elementary School, Travis Ranch Middle School, and Yorba Linda High School.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates